Tuesday, April 17, 2012

The Story Of Us

Dear you,
i just want you know my feeling but i don't know how to tell it. Just want you to know that smile is stole my heart haha i know it's sounds like cheap television drama that has no quality begins with an accidentially introductory. Hahaha but that's what happened, but the strange one.Hmm i don't know what to say.... but i have a song that almost like what i feel now... called The Story Of Us by Taylor Swift:-)


I used to think that one day we'd tell the story of us,
And how we met
And how the sparks flew instantly
And people would say they're the lucky ones

I used to know my place was the spot next to you,
Now I'm searching the room for an empty seat
Cause lately I don't even know what page you're on

Oh, a simple complication,
Miscommunications lead to a fallout,
So many things that I wish you knew
So many walls up, I can't break through

Now I'm standing alone in a crowded room
And we're not speaking
And I'm dying to know
Is it killing you like it's killing me, yeah

And I don't know what to say since a twist of fate,
When it all broke down
And the story of us
Looks a lot like a tragedy now

Next chapter

How did we end up this way?
See me nervously pulling at my clothes
And trying to look busy
And you're doing your best to avoid me

I'm starting to think one day I'll tell the story of us
How I was losing my mind when I saw you here
But you held your pride like you should have held me

Oh, I'm scared to see the ending,
Why are we pretending this is nothing?
I'd tell you I miss you but I don't know how
I've never heard silence quite this loud.

Now I'm standing alone in a crowded room
And we're not speaking
And I'm dying to know
Is it killing you like it's killing me, yeah

And I don't know what to say since a twist of fate,
When it all broke down
And the story of us
Looks a lot like a tragedy now

This is looking like a contest
Of who can act like they care less
But I liked it better when you were on my side

The battle's in your hands now
But I would lay my armor down
If you said you'd rather love than fight

So many things that you wish I knew
But the story of us might be ending soon

Now I'm standing alone in a crowded room
And we're not speaking
And I'm dying to know
Is it killing you like it's killing me, yeah

And I don't know what to say since a twist of fate
When it all broke down
And the story of us
Looks a lot like a tragedy now
Now, now, now

And were not speaking,
And I'm dying to know
Is it killing you
Like it's killing me?

And I don't know what to say since a twist of fate,
'Cause were going down
And the story of us
Looks a lot like a tragedy now

The End




Monday, April 16, 2012

NEGENTWEE's Kutem Time♥

Kutem Time:---D

This video has recorded by Agil by my cellphone, 16th April 2012 (H-7 until the national exam!!! bu we still have so much fun-___-) so sorry if the quality of the video is bad hehe;-)

The player:

Team 1


Team 2

Adji
Baron
Reza
Ojan



video video